Find library resources for Psychology by
clicking the tabs above.
Click the Library Catalog link above to find resources available in the library.
Click the Library Databases link above to find journal articles available through our databases.
Click the E-Books Collection link above to find e-Books available through the EBSCO eBooks Collection.
The subject guides were created by the librarians to assist you with research tips using some of the selected resources. Access the library guides and choose the guide that best suits your needs.
YouTube videos provide tutorials on using APA Citation guidelines. Click the title to access them.
Citation Guidelines
This guide provides videos, websites, books, and more resources on citation guidelines on APA, MLA, Chicago (CMS), Turabian, and ACS. Click the link to access these resources.
Having trouble finding articles in a database?
Click here to watch a tutorial on how to search Academic Search Premier database.
Click the Library Catalog link above to find resources available in the library.
Click the Library Databases link above to find journal articles available through our databases.
Click the E-Books Collection link above to find e-Books available through the EBSCO eBooks Collection.
The subject guides were created by the librarians to assist you with research tips using some of the selected resources. Access the library guides and choose the guide that best suits your needs.
YouTube videos provide tutorials on using APA Citation guidelines. Click the title to access them.
Citation Guidelines
This guide provides videos, websites, books, and more resources on citation guidelines on APA, MLA, Chicago (CMS), Turabian, and ACS. Click the link to access these resources.
Do you need additional help? Call Reference Desk at 662-846-4431 or email: refdesk@deltastate.edu